EFA 2017: Impressions
-
-
Feature Film Selection
Nominees -
A Ciambra
Italy, USA, France, Sweden (120 min) -
A Date for Mad Mary
Ireland (82 min) -
A Gentle Creature / Krotkaya
France, Germany, Lithuania, The Netherlands (143 min) -
A Jew Must Die / Un Juif Pour L'Exemple
Switzerland (73 min) -
A Monster Calls
Spain (107 min) -
Afterimage / Powidoki
Poland (100 min) -
Ana, Mon Amour
Romania, Germany, France (125 min) -
BPM (Beats Per Minute) / 120 BATTEMENTS PAR MINUTE
France (145 min) -
Big Big World / Koca Dünya
Turkey (101 min) -
Bright Sunshine In / Un Beau Soleil Intérieur
France (94 min) -
Brimstone
The Netherlands, Germany, Belgium, France, Sweden, UK, Hungary (148 min) -
Fortunata
Italy (103 min) -
Frantz
France, Germany (117 min) -
Frost
Lithuania, France, Poland, Ukraine (120 min) -
Godless
Bulgaria, Denmark, France (99 min) -
Happy End
France, Germany, Austria (107 min) -
Heartstone / Hjartasteinn
Iceland, Denmark (129 min) -
Home
Belgium (103 min) -
Ice Mother / Bába z Ledu
Czech Republic, Slovakia, France (106 min) -
In Times of Fading Light / In Zeiten des Abnehmenden Lichts
Germany (101 min) -
Indivisible / Indivisibili
Italy (104 min) -
Insyriated
Belgium, France (86 min) -
Istanbul Red / ISTANBUL KIRMIZISI
Turkey, Italy (110 min) -
Jupiter's Moon / Jupiter Holdja
Hungary, Germany (123 min) -
Lady Macbeth
UK (89 min) -
Layla M.
The Netherlands, Jordan, Belgium, Germany (98 min) -
Loveless / Нелюбовь
Russia, Belgium, Germany, France (127 min) -
My Grandmother Fanny Kaplan / Moya Babusya Fani Kaplan
Ukraine (110 min) -
On Body and Soul / Testről És Lélekről
Hungary (116 min) -
Paradise / Rai
Russia, Germany (131 min) -
Requiem for Mrs. J. / Rekvijem za Gospođu J.
Serbia, Bulgaria, North Macedonia, Russia, France (94 min) -
Return to Montauk
Germany, France, Ireland (105 min) -
STEFAN ZWEIG - FAREWELL TO EUROPE / VOR DER MORGENRÖTE
Germany, Austria, France (106 min) -
Sami Blood / Sameblod
Sweden, Denmark, Norway (110 min) -
Son of Sofia / O Gios Tis Sofias
Greece, Bulgaria, France (111 min) -
Spoor / Pokot
Poland, Germany, Czech Republic, Sweden, Slovakia (128 min) -
Summer 1993 / Estiu 1993
Spain (96 min) -
The Constitution / Ustav Republike Hrvatske
Croatia, Slovenia, Czech Republic, North Macedonia (93 min) -
The Fury of a Patient Man / Tarde para la ira
Spain (88 min) -
The Killing of A Sacred Deer
Ireland, UK (121 min) -
The King's Choice / Kongens Nei
Norway, Denmark, Sweden, Ireland (130 min) -
The Last Family / Ostatnia rodzina
Poland (123 min) -
The Nothing Factory / A Fábrica de nada
Portugal (177 min) -
The Other Side of Hope / Toivon tuolla puolen
Finland, Germany (100 min) -
The Party
UK (71 min) -
The Square
Sweden, Germany, France, Denmark (145 min) -
The Teacher / Učiteľka
Slovakia, Czech Republic (103 min) -
Tom of Finland
Finland, Germany, Sweden, Denmark (116 min) -
Western
Germany, Bulgaria, Austria (119 min) -
Wild Mouse / Wilde Maus
Austria (103 min) -
You Disappear / Du Vorsvinder
Denmark, Sweden (117 min)
-
-
-
Documentary Selection
Nominees -
Austerlitz
Germany (94 min) -
Communion / Komunia
Poland (72 min) -
DEAD DONKEYS FEAR NO HYENAS
Sweden, Germany, Finland (80 min) -
How to Meet a Mermaid
The Netherlands, Denmark, Belgium (90 min) -
La Chana
Spain, Iceland, USA (86 min) -
Libera Nos / Liberami
Italy, France (90 min) -
Nothingwood
France, Germany (85 min) -
School Life / In Loco Parentis
Ireland, Spain (99 min) -
Stranger in Paradise
The Netherlands (72 min) -
Taste of Cement
Germany, Lebanon, Syria, United Arab Emirates (85 min) -
The Good Postman
Finland, Bulgaria (80 min) -
The Venerable W / Le Venerable W
France, Switzerland (100 min) -
The War Show
Denmark, Finland, Syria (100 min) -
Ultra
Hungary, Greece (81 min) -
West of the Jordan River
France (84 min)
-