EFA 2016: The Making-of
-
-
European Discovery - Prix Fipresci
Nominees -
Dogs / Caini
France, Romania, Bulgaria, Qatar (104 min) -
Liebmann
Germany (82 min) -
Sand Storm / סופת חול
Israel (87 min) -
Thirst / Jajda
Bulgaria (90 min) - European Discovery - Prix FipresciThe Happiest Day in the Life of Olli Mäki / Hymylievä Mies
Finland, Germany, Sweden (94 min)
-
-
-
European Documentary
Nominees -
21 x New York / 21 x Nowy Jork
Poland (71 min) -
A Family Affair
The Netherlands, Belgium (115 min) -
Mr. Gaga
Israel, Sweden, Germany, The Netherlands (100 min) -
S IS FOR STANLEY / TRENT’ANNI DIETRO AL VOLANTE PER STANLEY KUBRICK
Italy (78 min) -
The Land of the Enlightened
Belgium, Ireland, The Netherlands, Germany (87 min) - European DocumentaryFire at Sea / Fuocoammare
Italy, France (106 min)
-
-
-
European Short Film
Nominees -
90 Degrees north / 90 Grad Nord
Germany (21 min) -
A man returned
UK, Lebanon, Denmark, The Netherlands (30 min) -
Amalimbo
Sweden, Estonia (15 min) -
EDMOND
UK (9 min) -
Home
Kosovo, UK (20 min) -
I'm not from here / Yo no soy de aquí
Chile, Denmark, Lithuania (26 min) -
In the distance
Germany (7 min) -
Shooting Star / ПАДАЩА ЗВЕЗДА
Bulgaria, Italy (28 min) -
Small talk
Norway (21 min) -
The Fullness of Time (Romance) / L'immense retour (Romance)
Belgium, France (14 min) -
The Goodbye / EL ADIÓS
Spain (15 min) -
The Wall / LE MUR
Belgium (8 min) -
We all love the sea shore / Tout le monde aime le bord de la mer
Spain (17 min) -
Limbo
France, Greece (30 min) - European Short Film9 DAYS - FROM MY WINDOW IN ALEPPO
The Netherlands, Syria (13 min)
-
-
-
European Actor
Nominees -
Javier Cámara
for Truman -
Hugh Grant
for Florence Foster Jenkins -
Dave Johns
for I, Daniel Blake -
Burghart Klaußner
for The People vs. Fritz Bauer / Der Staat gegen Fritz Bauer -
Rolf Lassgård
for A Man Called Ove / En man som heter Ove - European ActorPeter Simonischek
for Toni Erdmann
-
-
-
European Cinematographer – Prix Carlo Di Palma
Nominees - European Cinematographer – Prix Carlo Di PalmaCamilla Hjelm Knudsen
for Land of mine / Under sandet
-
-
-
European Editor
Nominees - European EditorJanus Billeskov Jansen
for The Commune / Kollektivet
-
-
-
European Production Designer
Nominees - European Production DesignerAlice Normington
for Suffragette
-
-
-
European Costume Designer
Nominees - European Costume DesignerStefanie Bieker
for Land of mine / Under sandet
-
-
-
European Make-Up & Hair Artist
Nominees - European Make-Up & Hair ArtistBarbara Kreuzer
for Land of mine / Under sandet
-
-
-
European Composer
Nominees - European ComposerIlya Demutsky
for The Student / УЧЕНИК (Uchenik)
-
-
-
European Sound Designer
Nominees - European Sound DesignerRadoslaw Ochnio
for 11 Minutes
-
-
-
European Lifetime Achievement
Nominees - European Lifetime AchievementJean-Claude Carrière
-
-
-
European Achievement in World Cinema
Nominees - European Achievement in World CinemaPierce Brosnan
-
-
-
European Co-Production Award - Prix Eurimages
Nominees - European Co-Production Award - Prix EurimagesLeontine Petit
-
-
-
Honorary Award of the EFA President and Board
Nominees - Honorary Award of the EFA President and BoardAndrzej Wajda
-
-
-
People's Choice Award
Nominees -
A Man Called Ove / En man som heter Ove
Sweden, Norway (116 min) -
A war / Krigen
Denmark (115 min) -
Aferim
Romania, Bulgaria, Czech Republic (105 min) -
Fire at Sea / Fuocoammare
Italy, France (106 min) -
Julieta
Spain (96 min) -
Mustang
France, Germany, Turkey (100 min) -
Spectre
UK (160 min) -
The Danish Girl
UK (120 min) -
The brand new testament / Le tout nouveau testament
Belgium, France, Luxembourg (114 min) -
The high sun / Zvizdan
Croatia, Slovenia, Serbia (123 min) -
The Lobster
UK, Ireland, Greece, France, The Netherlands (118 min) - People's Choice AwardBody / Ciało
Poland (90 min)
-