EFA Night 2009
-
-
Feature Film Selection
Nominees -
33 Scenes from Life / 33 Sceny z Zycia
Poland, Germany (96 min) -
A Matter of Heart / QUESTIONE DI CUORE
Italy (104 min) -
A Woman´s Way / ΣΤΡΕΛΛΑ
Greece (113 min) -
A prophet / Un prophète
France (155 min) -
Antichrist
Denmark (104 min) -
Broken Embraces / los Abrazos Rotos
Spain (129 min) -
Brothers
Switzerland (115 min) -
Camino
Spain (143 min) -
Coco Before Chanel / COCO AVANT CHANEL
France (110 min) -
Dogtooth / ΚΥΝΟΔΟΝΤΑΣ
Greece (96 min) -
Eastern Plays / Източни пиеси
Bulgaria (89 min) -
Everlasting Moments / MARIA LARSSONS EVIGA ÖGONBLICK
Denmark, Sweden (130 min) -
Everyone Else / Alle Anderen
Germany (119 min) -
Father´s Acre / APAFÖLD
Hungary (79 min) -
Fish Tank
UK (124 min) -
It All Begins at Sea / HAKOL MATHIL BAYAM
Israel (93 min) -
Jaffa / KALAT HAYAM
France, Israel, Germany (105 min) -
Jerichow
Germany (93 min) -
Kisses
Ireland (74 min) -
Let the Right One In / LÅT DEN RÄTTE KOMMA IN
Sweden (114 min) -
Little Soldier / Lille Soldat
Denmark (97 min) -
Loft
Belgium (118 min) -
Looking for Eric
UK, France (116 min) -
Max Manus
Norway (113 min) -
Mid-August Lunch / PRANZO DI FERRAGOSTO
Italy (75 min) -
No One´s Son / NICIJI SIN
Croatia (100 min) -
North / Nord
Norway (79 min) -
Pandora's Box / PANDORANIN KUTUSU
Turkey, France, Germany, Belgium (112 min) -
Paper Soldier / БУМАЖНЫЙ СОЛДАТ
Russia (118 min) -
Police, Adjective / Politist, Adjectiv
Romania (113 min) -
Return to Hansala
Spain (95 min) -
Seraphine
France (125 min) -
Slumdog Millionaire
UK (90 min) -
Sweet Rush / TATARAK
Poland (84 min) -
Tears of April / KÄSKY
Finland (115 min) -
Terribly Happy / FRYGTELIG LYKKELIG
Denmark (99 min) -
The Baader Meinhof Komplex / Der Baader Meinhof Komplex
Germany (149 min) -
The Bone Man / DER KNOCHENMANN
Austria (121 min) -
The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo / MÄN SOM HATAR KVINNOR
Sweden, Germany, Denmark (152 min) -
The Reader / Der Vorleser
Germany (122 min) -
The Time That Remains
France (105 min) -
The Tour / TURNEJA
Serbia, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Croatia, Slovenia -
The White Ribbon / Das weiße Band
Germany, Austria, France, Italy (145 min) -
Tobruk
Czech Republic (102 min) -
Vincere
Italy (128 min) -
Welcome
France (110 min) -
Winter in Wartime / OORLOGSWINTER
The Netherlands (103 min) -
Wrong Rosary / UZAK İHTİMAL
Turkey (90 min)
-