European
Film
Awards 13 December 2014
Nominations 2014
Print Page
back to top European Film
Force Majeure / Turist Director: Ruben Östlund
Producer: Erik Hemmendorff, Marie Kjellson, Philippe Bober
Ida Director: Pawel Pawlikowski
Producer: Eric Abraham, Piotr Dzieciol, Ewa Puszczynska
Leviathan / Leviafan (Левиафан) Director: Andrey Zvyagintsev
Producer: Alexander Rodnyansky, Sergey Melkumov
Nymphomaniac Director's Cut - Vol I & II Director: Lars von Trier
Producer: Louise Vesth
Winter Sleep / KIŞ UYKUSU Director: Nuri Bilge Ceylan
Producer: Zeynep Özbatur Atakan
back to top European Comedy
Carmina & Amen / Carmina y amèn Director: Paco Léon
Producer: Ghislain Barrois, Álvaro Augustín, Paco Léon
Le Week-End Director: Roger Michell
Producer: Kevin Loader
The Mafia Only Kills in Summer / La mafia uccide solo d'estate Director: Pierfrancesco Diliberto
Producer: Mario Gianani, Lorenzo Mieli
back to top European Director
Nuri Bilge Ceylan KIŞ UYKUSU / Winter Sleep Steven Knight Locke Pawel Pawlikowski Ida Paolo Virzi Il capitale umano / Human Capital Andrey Zvyagintsev Leviafan (Левиафан) / Leviathan Ruben Östlund Turist / Force Majeure
back to top European Actress
Marian Alvarez La herida / Wounded Valeria Bruni Tedeschi Il capitale umano / Human Capital Marion Cotillard Deux jours, une nuit / Two Days, One Night Charlotte Gainsbourg Nymphomaniac Director's Cut - Vol I & II Agata Kulesza Ida Agata Trzebuchowska Ida
back to top European Actor
Brendan Gleeson Calvary Tom Hardy Locke Alexey Serebryakov Leviafan (Левиафан) / Leviathan Stellan Skarsgård Nymphomaniac Director's Cut - Vol I & II Timothy Spall Mr. Turner
back to top European Screenwriter
Nuri Bilge Ceylan, Ebru Ceylan KIŞ UYKUSU / Winter Sleep Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne Deux jours, une nuit / Two Days, One Night Steven Knight Locke Pawel Pawlikowski, Rebecca Lenkiewicz Ida Andrey Zvyagintsev, Oleg Negin Leviafan (Левиафан) / Leviathan
back to top European Discovery
10,000 KM Director: Carlos Marques-Marcet
Producer: Pau Brunet, Jana Díaz Juhl, Danielle Schleif, Tono Folguera, Sergi Moreno
71 Director: Yann Demange
Producer: Robin Gutch, Angus Lamont
Party Girl Director: Marie Amachoukeli, Claire Burger, Samuel Theis
Producer: Marie Masmonteil, Denis Carot
The Tribe / Plemya Director: Myroslav Slaboshpytskiy
Producer: Valentyn Vasyanovych, Iya Myslytska
Wounded / La herida Director: Fernando Franco
Producer: Koldo Zuazua
back to top European Documentary
Just the Right Amount of Violence Director: Jon Bang Carlsen
Producer: Jon Bang Carlsen, Helle Ulsteen
Master of the Universe Director: Marc Bauder
Producer: Marc Bauder, Markus Glaser
Of Men and War Director: Laurent Bécue-Renard
Producer: Laurent Bécue-Renard
Sacro GRA Director: Gianfranco Rosi
Producer: Marco Visalberghi, Carole Solive
Waiting for August Director: Teodora Ana Mihai
Producer: Hanne Phlypo, Antoine Vermeesch
We Come as Friends Director: Hubert Sauper
Producer: Hubert Sauper, Gabriele Kranzelbinder
back to top European Animated Feature Film
Jack and the Cuckoo-Clock Heart / Jack et la mecanique du cœur Director: Mathias Malzieu, Stéphane Berla
Minuscule - Valley of the Lost Ants / Minuscule - La vallee des fourmies perdues Director: Hélène Giraud, Thomas Szabo
Producer: Philippe Delarue
The Art of Happiness / L'arte della felicità Director: Alessandro Rak
Producer: Luciano Stella
back to top European Short Film
A TOWN CALLED PANIC: THE CHRISTMAS LOG / PANIQUE AU VILLAGE: LA BUCHE DE NOEL Director: Vincent Patar, Stéphane Aubier
Producer: Vincent Tavier, Nicolas Schmerkin
Daily Bread / פת לחם Director: Idan Hubel
Producer: Kobi Azran
Dinola Director: Mariam Khatchvani
Producer: Vladimer Katcharava
Emergency Calls / HÄTÄKUTSU Director: Hannes Vartiainen, Pekka Veikkolainen
LITTLE BLOCK OF CEMENT WITH DISHEVELLED HAIR CONTAINING THE SEA / PEQUEÑO BLOQUE DE CEMENTO CON PELO ALBOROTADO CONTENIENDO EL MAR Director: Jorge López Navarrete
Producer: Jorge López Navarrete
Pride Director: Pavel Vesnakov
Producer: Vanya Rainova
Shipwreck Director: Morgan Knibbe
Producer: Jos de Putter, Wink de Putter
Still Got Lives_ / Ich hab noch Auferstehung_ Director: Jan-Gerrit Seyler
Producer: Thorsten Heger
Summer 2014 / Lato 2014 Director: Wojciech Sobczyk
Producer: Wojciech Sobczyk
Taprobana Director: Gabriel Abrantes
Producer: Natxo Checa, Patricia Drati, Tine Fischer, Vimukthi Jayasundara, Marta Furtado, Gabriel Abrantes
The Chicken Director: Una Gunjak
Producer: Jelena Goldbach, Siniša Juricic
The Chimera of M. Director: Sebastian Buerkner
The Missing Scarf Director: Eoin Duffy
Producer: Jamie Hogan
Wall / Fal Director: Simon Szabó
Producer: Julia Berkes
Whale Valley / HVALFJORD Director: Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson
Producer: Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson, Anton Máni Svansson